Friday, April 19, 2024

Track and Field

The Hayfield and Triton boys and girls track/field teams competed in the Section 1A True Team Meet, on Tuesday, May 9, at Triton High School.

Boys Results: 100 Meter Dash: 1 Sam Backer, Chatfield, 11.22; Hayfield: 18 Cohen Heins, 12.38; 32 Alexander Salazer, 16.22; Triton: 22 Christian Valdez Miranda Jr, 12.58; 28 Mason Noaeill, 13.09; 200 Meter Dash: 1 Sam Backer, Chatfield, 22.74; Triton: 21 Miguel Martinez, 25.37; 25 Lupillo Martinez, 25.86; 400 Meter Dash: 1 Cohen Stursa, Medford, 51.82; Triton: 7 Pierce Petersohn, 54.20; 16 Miguel Martinez, 56.74.

800 Meter Run: 1 Andrew Imm, GMLOKS, 2:05.43; Triton: 2:08.85; 19 Elijah Okeefe, 2:26.78; Hayfield: 25 Caleb Finley, 2:41.73; 29 Ethan Campbell, 3:06.74; 1600 Meter Run: 1 Garrison Hubka, GMLOKS, 4:28.05; Hayfield: 16 Steven Gillette, 5:26.68; 32 Ethan Campbell, 7:07.13; Triton: 17 Elijah Okeefe, 5:28.63; 3200 Meter Run: 1 Garrison Hubka, GMLOKS, 10:11.96; Hayfield: 21 Dakota Robinson, 12:39.18.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1 Christopher Hilton, St. Charles, 15.23; 300 Meter Hurdles: 1 Zach Reiland, GMLOKS, 42.20; Triton: 22 Braxton Koss, 51.39; 27 Diego Ibarra, 57.20.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Rochester Lourdes, 44.15; 12 Triton, 53.20;; 4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Blooming Prairie, 1:35.76; 13 Triton, 1:48.03; 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 GMLOKS, 3:34.69; 9 Triton, 3:50.66; 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 GMLOKS, 8:34.37; 11 Hayfield, 10:08.92; 13 Triton, 10:18.63.

Pole Vault: 1 Boston Wright, L-FC-MC, 11-06.00; Triton: 19 Angel Mata-Colin, 7-06.00; Tied 22 Isaiah McChesney, 6-00.00; High Jump: 1 Sam Snitker, GMLOKS, 6-02.00; Triton: 3 Pierce Petersohn, 6-00.00; Hayfield: 25 Dakota Robinson, 4-10.00; Triple Jump: 1 Christopher Hilton, St. Charles, 41-04.25; Hayfield: 9 Cohen Heins, 36-06.25; 32 Alexander Salazer, 24-03.50; Triton: 30 Alan Ortiz, 30-04.00; 31 Mason Noaeill, 29-06.25; Long Jump: 19 Jacob Schmoll, RACE, 19-08.00; Hayfield: 14 Cohen Heins, 17-08.25; 33 Alexander Salazer, 10-01.25; Triton: 27 Mason Maes, 14-09.50; 30 Varzaes Jackson, 13-08.25.

Discus Throw: 1 Lucas Nikoloski, L-FC-MC, 137-00; Triton: 12 Brady Staub, 106-10; 19 Craig Knutson, 99-03; Hayfield: 15 Karson Steele, 103-08; 32 Steven Gillette, 69-04; Shot Put: 1 Garrett Bonow, Lewiston-Altura, 48-03.50; Hayfield: 3 Karson Steele, 43-05.75; 23 Wyatt Arndt, 31-08.00; Triton: 18 Brady Staub, 33-09.00; 22 Craig Knutson, 31-09.00.

Girls Results: 100 Meter Dash: 1 Anika Reiland, GMLOKS, 12.39; Hayfield: 11 Breanna Subbert, 13.42; 31 Isabel Winfield, 15.11; Triton: 27 Ameryn Dostal, 14.66; 30 Lauryn Nauman, 15.02; 200 Meter Dash: 1 Anika Reiland, GMLOKS, 25.68; Triton: 9 Mackenzie Geers, 27.45; 24 Romina Medina, 29.90; Hayfield: 30 Kori Lux, 31.59; 34 Addison Augustin, 33.90; 400 Meter Dash: 1 Anika Reiland, GMLOKS, 59.71; Triton: 3 Mackenzie Geers, 1:01.14; 19 Maddison Maes, 1:08.01; Hayfield: 17 Isabel Winfield, 1:07.29.

800 Meter Run: 1 Ryann Witter, Rochester Lourdes, 2:29.01; Triton: 6 Ava Cummings, 2:34.11; 29, Sierra Fish, 3:02.47; Hayfield: 24 Aviana Alexander, 2:56.51; 3200 Meter Run: 1 Anna Peikert, Rochester Lourdes, 12:02.12.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1 Aubryana Boldt, RPH, 16.19; Triton: 11 Hanna Strom, 18.36; 27 Aidree Van Beek, 23.34; Hayfield: 17 Aviana Alexander, 19.13; 24 Addison Rieck, 21.91; 300 Meter Hurdles: 1 Katelyn Hauser, GMLOKS, 49.95; Triton: 9 Olivia Weber, 52.86; 16 Hanna Strom, 54.82; Hayfield: 23 Addison Rieck, 59.98; 25 Lily Halvorson, 1:01.53.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1 Rochester Lourdes, 50-97; 12 Triton, 57.54; 15 Hayfield, 59.09; 4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Chatfield, 1:52.86; 4 Triton, 1:54.78; 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Lake City, 4:15.59; 6 Triton, 4:26.36; 12 Hayfield, 4:45.31; 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Lake City, 9:58.11.

High Jump: 1 Annaka Forsberg, Blooming Prairie, 5-04.00; Triton: Tied 2 Hanna Strom, 4-10.00; 4 Olivia Weber, 4-10.00; Hayfield: 8 Amber Ziegler, 4-08.00; 13 Aviana Alexander, 4-06.00; Long Jump: 1 Hayley Lentsch, KWG, 17-03.50; Hayfield: 13 Breanna Subbert, 14-04.25; 23 Amber Ziegler, 12-06.25; Triton: 17 Mackenzie Geers, 13-07.00; 30 Averee Henslin, 12-03.25; Triple Jump: 1 Annaka Forsberg, Blooming Prairie, 35-08.25; Hayfield: 6 Breanna Subbert, 32-11.00; 12 Amber Ziegler, 30-08.00; Triton: 11 Keanna Molina, 30-10.00; 17 Lauryn Nauman, 30-02.

Shot Put: 1 Lexy Foster, GMLOKS, 36-05.25; Hayfield: 3 Calli Coolidge, 34-09.00; 10 Lillian Beyer, 28-07.50; Triton: 12 Reagan Essig, 27-07.50; 24 Sierra Fish, 23-01.75; Pole Vault: 1 Adeline Miner, L-FC-MC, 9-06.00; Triton: 17 Keanna Molina, 7-00.00; 18 Reagan Essig, 7-00.00; Discus Throw: 1 Abby Fitzgerald, Medford, 123-01; Hayfield: 4 Calli Coolidge, 107-09; 16 Lillian Beyer, 81-02; Triton: 19 Sierra Fish, 76-03; 29 Gwendolyn Chinn, 54-02.

 

 

Dodge County Independent

Dodge County Independent
Dodge County ADvantage
301 S. Mantorville Ave.
Plaza 57 • Suite 200
Kasson, MN 55944

Dodge County Printing
301 S. Mantorville Ave.
Plaza 57 • Suite 200
Kasson, MN 55944

507-634-7503
 
Hours: 
Monday-Thursday 10a.m.-3p.m.